RollBrand

Envíos gratis a partir de 99€

EnglishPortugueseSpanish

Who is responsible for processing your data?

  • Owner: Comercial Arque S.A
  • C.I.F: A08275950
  • Address: Barcelona, Barcelona – Spain.
  • E-mail: contacto@rollbrand.com
  • Contact phone number: (+34)93 261 53 00
  • Web site: https://www.rollbrand.com

This website informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected while browsing, when buying a product or contracting a service through the website https://www.rollbrand.com.

In this sense, the holder guarantees compliance with current legislation on personal data protection, reflected in the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (RGPD).

The use of this website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Principles applied in data processing

Principles applied in data processing
In the processing of your personal data, the Holder will apply the following principles which are in line with the requirements of the new European Data Protection Regulation (EDPS):

Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Holder will always require consent for the processing of personal data which may be for one or more specific purposes about which the Holder will inform the User beforehand with absolute transparency.

Data minimization principle: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose(s) requested.

Principle of limitation of conservation period: The Holder will keep the personal data collected for the time strictly necessary for the purpose(s) of the processing. The Holder will inform the User of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose.
In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and remove those records that have been inactive for a considerable time.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that their security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.
The Holder takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of its users’ data by third parties.

Obtaining personal data

You do not need to provide any personal information to browse https://www.rollbrand.com.

The website is of a commercial nature and shows you information about our company and allows you to buy products of our brand Rollbrand. Personal data is collected from our website at the following times:

Through the contact form and internal email: we have available on our website a form for you to contact us to request information on our products and services or to make inquiries. By completing this form we ask you to identify yourself and provide us with your contact details.
Registering on the website: if you wish to register on the website, we will ask you for some minimum details to create your user space, from which you will be able to consult and modify your details, manage your orders, carry out follow-ups and contact us.
At the time of contracting: if you decide to buy our products we will ask you for the necessary details to be able to formalize the contract. You will find details on how we treat the data within the framework of the execution of a contract in the General Conditions of Contract.
By means of Cookies: our website installs cookies that allow the correct functioning of the website and collect information about navigation. We recommend that you read the cookie policy in order to have all the information about it.

Rights

The Holder informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to

  • Request access to the stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of their treatment.
  • Oppose to the treatment.

You can not exercise the right to the portability of data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Holder, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact RollBrand and ask for information about the data they have stored and how they were obtained, request the rectification of the data, oppose the processing, limit its use or request the cancellation of these data in the Holder’s files.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send an email to contacto@rollbrand.com together with the proof valid in law as a photocopy of the ID card or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you infringes the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you connect to the website to send an email to the Holder, subscribe to their newsletter, buy a product or make a booking you are providing personal information for which RollBrand is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, first and last name, physical address, e-mail address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to your information being collected, used, managed and stored by – hosting – only as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.

Your personal data may be used for the following purposes:

When you send us the contact form we will use your personal data to analyse your query, contact you to give you an answer and/or send you information that you have requested.
When you register we will use your data to create a user space from which you can consult and manage your activity.
The data provided at the time of purchase of products will be processed only to manage the formalization of the contract as indicated in the General Conditions of Contract. This includes, but is not limited to, the processing and delivery of your order, including the management of payments, fees and expenses, and the collection and recovery of amounts owed to us.
We inform you that your personal data may be used for sending commercial communications about our products and/or services, provided that a contractual relationship exists between us or you have given us your consent to do so.
Use them for any other purpose required or permitted by applicable law or for which you have given us your consent.

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows industry best practices to prevent the loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of your personal data.

The website is hosted by hosting. The security of the data is guaranteed, as all necessary security measures are taken. You can consult their privacy policy for more information.

Content of other websites

Pages on this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookie Policy

For this website to work properly it needs to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

On the Cookie Policy page you can consult all the information regarding the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of the cookies.

Legitimacy for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact the Holder, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

Taking into account the novelties introduced by the new Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and the guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD) and the new recommendations of the control authorities, it is recommended that the following clause be included in the contact form (at the bottom of the data collection form):

☐ I agree that ROLLBRAND (COMERCIAL ARQUÉ, S.A.) may process my personal data in accordance with the Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data processed by the Holder are:

  • Identification data.
  • Specially protected data categories are not treated.

Retention of personal data

The personal data you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request their deletion.

Recipients of personal data

We may need to send your data to public administrations based on a legal obligation. We will also communicate your details to banks and payment management platforms, as well as to courier companies responsible for delivering goods.

Where it is necessary to communicate personal data to our suppliers, this will only be done after we have ensured that the necessary measures are taken to ensure that we can share this information and have concluded the relevant contract with the supplier, in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations.

We inform you that from COMERCIAL ARQUÉ, S.A. we work with different service providers that can process personal data acting as data processors.

Other addressees:

  • Mailchimp The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a , domiciled in the USA.
    More information at: https://mailchimp.com
    The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a processes the data for the purpose of providing its email marketing services to the Owner.
  • Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
    Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the Owner analyze the use that Users make of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States .
    More information at: https://analytics.google.com
    DoubleClick by Google is a suite of advertising services provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
  • DoubleClick uses cookies that serve to increase the relevance of ads related to your recent searches.
    More information is available at: https://www.doubleclickbygoogle.com
  • Google AdSense is a suite of advertising services provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
    AdSense uses cookies to improve advertising, target it to content that is relevant to users and improve campaign performance reporting.
    More information is available at: https://www.google.com/adsense
    The Google Privacy Policy page explains how Google manages privacy with respect to the use of cookies and other information.

You can also view a list of the types of cookies that Google and its partners use and any information about their use of advertising cookies.

Web browsing

When you browse https://www.rollbrand.com we may collect non-identifying information, which may include, but is not limited to, your IP address, geo-location, a record of how you use the services and sites, your browsing habits, and other information which cannot be used to identify you.

The website uses the following third-party analysis services:

  • Google Analytics.
  • DoubleClick by Google.
  • Google AdSense.

The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study navigation patterns and to collect demographic information.

The Owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data by websites that you can access through the various links on the website.

Accuracy and truthfulness of personal data

You undertake that the data provided to the Holder will be correct, complete, accurate and in force, as well as to keep them duly updated.

As User of the website, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to the website, exonerating RollBrand from any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a User of the website, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, and you accept and consent to the processing of such data by RollBrand in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

What are your rights when you provide us with personal data? What are your rights when you provide us with personal data?

If we treat your data you must know that your rights are:

– Right to request access to personal data: you can ask if COMERCIAL ARQUÉ, S.A. is processing your data, and if so, to access them.

– The right to ask for the rectification if the data is inaccurate, or to complete the data we have incomplete.

– Right to request the deletion of your data.

– Right to request the limitation of its treatment: in this case COMERCIAL ARQUÉ, S.A. will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims.

– Right to oppose to the treatment: we will stop treating the personal data, with the exception that they must continue to be treated for legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.

– Right to the portability of data: if you want your data to be processed by another data controller, we will provide you with the transfer of your data to the new data controller.

– Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on the automated processing of your personal data.

If you have given us your consent for any specific purpose, you may withdraw it whenever you wish, without this affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to withdrawal. To exercise your rights, send us an e-mail to contacto@rollbrand.com or to the postal address of COMERCIAL ARQUÉ, S.A.

If you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (https://www.aepd.es/).

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, you must send an e-mail to contacto@rollbrand.com together with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that RollBrand is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Holder reserves the right to modify the present Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

Copyright © 2020 RollBrand. All rights reserved.

CLOSE

Product tags

Add to cart