RollBrand informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected while browsing, when buying a product or contracting a service through the website https://www.rollbrand.com

In this sense, RollBrand guarantees compliance with the current regulations on personal data protection, reflected in the Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on Personal Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (RGPD).

The use of this website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Identity of the person in charge

  • Headline: RollBrand.
  • Address: Barcelona, Barcelona – Spain.
  • E-mail: contacto@rollbrand.com
  • Website: https://www.rollbrand.com

Principles applied in data processing

Principles applied in data processing
In the processing of your personal data, the Holder will apply the following principles which are in line with the requirements of the new European Data Protection Regulation (EDPS):

Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Holder will always require consent for the processing of personal data which may be for one or more specific purposes about which the Holder will inform the User beforehand with absolute transparency.

Data minimization principle: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose(s) requested.

Principle of limitation of conservation period: The Holder will keep the personal data collected for the time strictly necessary for the purpose(s) of the processing. The Holder will inform the User of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose.
In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and remove those records that have been inactive for a considerable time.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that their security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.
The Holder takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of its users’ data by third parties.

Obtaining personal data

You do not need to provide any personal information to browse https://www.rollbrand.com

The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

  • When you buy a product or hire a service.
  • When you sign up for a subscription form or newsletter that the Owner manages with MailChimp.

Rights

The Holder informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to

  • Request access to the stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of their treatment.
  • Oppose to the treatment.

You can not exercise the right to the portability of data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Holder, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact RollBrand and ask for information about the data they have stored and how they were obtained, request the rectification of the data, oppose the processing, limit its use or request the cancellation of these data in the Holder’s files.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send an email to contacto@rollbrand.com together with the proof valid in law as a photocopy of the ID card or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you infringes the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you connect to the website to send an email to the Holder, subscribe to their newsletter, buy a product or make a booking you are providing personal information for which RollBrand is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, first and last name, physical address, e-mail address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to your information being collected, used, managed and stored by – hosting – only as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Holder is different according to the system of information capture:

  • Forms for contracting products or services: The Holder requests personal data among which may be: name and surname, identity card (tax identification number, foreigner identification number, passport or residence permit), e-mail address, postal address, telephone number and payment data (payment methods or bank details) in order to maintain a business relationship with the User, to send orders, to provide the contracted services and to carry out the billing and collection of the products or services contracted.
  • Content subscription forms: The Holder requests the following personal data: name and surname, e-mail address, telephone number and website address to manage the subscription list, send newsletters, promotions and special offers.
    The personal data provided to the Holder will be located on the servers of The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a, with domicile in the USA. (Mailchimp).

There are other purposes for which the Holder processes personal data:

  • To guarantee compliance with the conditions set out in the Legal Notice and in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • To analyse user navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data that is obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the User’s computer when he/she navigates through the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookie Policy .
  • To manage social networks. RollBrand has a presence in social networks. If you become a follower on the Holder’s social networks, the processing of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network in each case and which you have previously accepted.

You can consult the privacy policies of the main social networks in these links:

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Linkedin
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

The Holder will treat your personal data with the purpose of correctly managing its presence on the social network, informing you of its activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

In no case the Holder will use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertising individually.

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows industry best practices to prevent the loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of your personal data.

The website is hosted by hosting. The security of the data is guaranteed, as all necessary security measures are taken. You can consult their privacy policy for more information.

Content of other websites

Pages on this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookie Policy

For this website to work properly it needs to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

On the Cookie Policy page you can consult all the information regarding the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of the cookies.

Legitimacy for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact the Holder, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you must accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data processed by the Holder are:

  • Identification data.
  • Specially protected data categories are not treated.

Retention of personal data

The personal data you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request their deletion.

Recipients of personal data

  • Mailchimp The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a , based in the USA
    More information at: https://mailchimp.com
    The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a processes the data for the purpose of providing its email marketing services to the Owner.

  • Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
    Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the Owner analyze the use that Users make of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States .
    More information at: https://analytics.google.com

  • DoubleClick by Google is a suite of advertising services provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
    DoubleClick uses cookies that serve to increase the relevance of ads related to your recent searches.
    More information is available at: https://www.doubleclickbygoogle.com

  • Google AdSense is a suite of advertising services provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
    AdSense uses cookies to improve advertising, target it to content that is relevant to users and improve campaign performance reporting.
    More information is available at: https://www.google.com/adsense

    The Google Privacy Policy page explains how Google manages privacy with respect to the use of cookies and other information.

    You can also view a list of the types of cookies that Google and its partners use and any information about their use of advertising cookies.

Web browsing

When you browse https://www.rollbrand.com we may collect non-identifying information, which may include, but is not limited to, your IP address, geo-location, a record of how you use the services and sites, your browsing habits, and other information which cannot be used to identify you.

The website uses the following third-party analysis services:

  • Google Analytics.
  • DoubleClick by Google.
  • Google AdSense.

The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study navigation patterns and to collect demographic information.

The Owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data by websites that you can access through the various links on the website.

Accuracy and truthfulness of personal data

  • You undertake that the data provided to the Holder will be correct, complete, accurate and in force, as well as to keep them duly updated.

    As User of the website, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to the website, exonerating RollBrand from any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a User of the website, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, and you accept and consent to the processing of such data by RollBrand in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, you must send an e-mail to contacto@rollbrand.com together with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that RollBrand is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Holder reserves the right to modify the present Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

Copyright © 2020 RollBrand. All rights reserved.

CLOSE

Soportes

Add to cart